The steak contains lipids

cardiology

 
Meat and offal
per 100 g
Energy content
kcal / 100g
Fat content
g / 100g
Multiple
unsaturated
Fatty acids
g / 100g
Easy
unsaturated
Fatty acids
g / 100g
cholesterol
mg / 100g
Rabbit, average1131,00,30,265
Mutton, shoulder30625,01,611,570
Mutton, fillet1123,40,081,570
Deer, average1123,30,21,660
Veal, pure muscle meat920,80,10,370
Veal, chop1123,10,22,670
Sweetbreads993,4--250
Calf brain1097,61,01,62000
Veal liver1144,11,40,9360
Veal lung902,20,50,5150
deer1321,40,10,660
Beef, pure muscle meat1061,70,070,660
Beef, fillet1164,40,22,360
Beef, roast beef18815,20,56,760
Beef heart, cooked1216,00,161,6150
Bovine brain1289,61,11,92000
Beef liver1133,10,90,7265
Beef spleen1002,90,21,3265
Beef kidney1135,10,081,2375
Pork, pure muscle meat1113,00,211,465
Pork, chop19313,01,56,470
Pork, bow, leaf, shoulder, shoulder ham28223,93,65,565
Pig brain1239,01,11,82000
Pork liver1345,70,51,2340
Pig lung1146,71,41,4320
Pig kidney1135,20,681,4365